Definition of as was in English:

Share this entry

as was

Formerly: Guangzhou (Canton as was) is 2000 km from Beijing
More example sentences
  • The three rathas (temple cars) built of various trees constructed in parts from traditional tools as was done thousands of years ago.
See parent entry: as
Share this entry
 

What do you find interesting about this word or phrase?

Comments that don't adhere to our Community Guidelines may be moderated or removed.