Definición de almond oil en inglés:
Oil expressed from bitter almonds, used for cosmetic preparations, flavouring, and medicinal purposes.
- Maraschino cherries in syrup are prepared by stoning and bleaching the cherries, then adding syrup, bitter almond oil, and red or green colouring.
- To make the salt glow, mix a cup of fine-grained sea salt with one-quarter cup almond oil, grape seed oil, or any vegetable oil that has very little scent.
- Dilute lavender oil in an equal amount of vegetable oil, such as almond oil.
Definición de almond oil en:
- Inglés de EE.UU. dictionary
¿Qué te llama la atención de esta palabra o frase?
Comments that don't adhere to our Community Guidelines may be moderated or removed.
Most popular in the US
Most popular in the UK
Most popular in Canada
Most popular in Australia
Most popular in Malaysia
Most popular in Pakistan