meter

gerundio (gerund)

met iendo

participio pasado (past participle)

met ido

indicativo presente (indicative present)

met o
met es
met e
met emos
met éis
met en

indicativo imperfecto (indicative imperfect)

met ía
met ías
met ía
met íamos
met íais
met ían

indicativo pretérito indefinido (indicative past simple)

met í
met iste
met ió
met imos
met isteis
met ieron

indicativo futuro (indicative future)

met eré
met erás
met erá
met eremos
met eréis
met erán

condicional (conditional)

met ería
met erías
met ería
met eríamos
met eríais
met erían

all -er verbs have an alternative form in which -era is replaced by -ese, e.g. metiese, metieses, metiese, metiésemos, metieseis, metiesen

subjuntivo presente (subjunctive present)

met a
met as
met a
met amos
met áis
met an

subjuntivo imperfecto (subjunctive imperfect)

met iera
met ieras
met iera
met iéramos
met ierais
met ieran

subjuntivo futuro (subjunctive future)

met iere
met ieres
met iere
met iéremos
met iereis
met ieren

imperativo (imperative)

met e
met a
met amos
met ed
met an

Get more from Oxford Dictionaries

Subscribe to remove ads and access premium resources