hablar

gerundio (gerund)

habl ando

participio pasado (past participle)

habl ado

indicativo presente (indicative present)

habl o
habl as
habl a
habl amos
habl áis
habl an

indicativo imperfecto (indicative imperfect)

habl aba
habl abas
habl aba
habl ábamos
habl abais
habl aban

indicativo pretérito indefinido (indicative past simple)

habl é
habl aste
habl ó
habl amos
habl asteis
habl aron

indicativo futuro (indicative future)

habl aré
habl arás
habl ará
habl aremos
habl aréis
habl arán

condicional (conditional)

habl aría
habl arías
habl aría
habl aríamos
habl aríais
habl arían

all –ar verbs have an alternative form in which –ara is replaced by –ase, e.g. hablase, hablases, hablase, hablásemos, hablaseis, hablasen

subjuntivo presente (subjunctive present)

habl e
habl es
habl e
habl emos
habl éis
habl en

subjuntivo imperfecto (subjunctive imperfect)

habl ara
habl aras
habl ara
habl áramos
habl arais
habl aran

subjuntivo futuro (subjunctive future)

habl are
habl ares
habl are
habl áremos
habl areis
habl aren

imperativo (imperative)

habl a
habl e
habl emos
habl ad
habl en